Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

June 2019

MN State Convention

June 15 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 pm
River’s Edge Convention Center, 10 4th Ave S
St. Cloud, MN 56301 United States
+ Google Map

“On the Silver Screen in 2019” 67th Minnesota State Square and Round Dance Convention (Featured Caller Hunter Keller and Featured Cuers Mary and Bob Townsend-Manning - 10:00 am - 5:00 pm and 7:00-11:00 pm).  Minnesota State Convention Website

Find out more »

MN State Convention

June 16 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
River’s Edge Convention Center, 10 4th Ave S
St. Cloud, MN 56301 United States
+ Google Map

“On the Silver Screen in 2019” 67th Minnesota State Square and Round Dance Convention (Featured Caller Hunter Keller and Featured Cuers Mary and Bob Townsend-Manning - 9:00 am - 12:00 pm).  Minnesota State Convention Website

Find out more »

Kaleidoscope Squares

June 16 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Samaritan Bethany, 24 8th St NW
Rochester, MN 55901 United States
+ Google Map

Square Dance (Caller Monte Guenzler – “Mainstream” 2:00-4:00 pm).

Find out more »

North Country Plus

June 16 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Lakewood Care Center, 401 Prairie Ave NE
Staples, MN 56479 United States
+ Google Map

Square Dance (Caller Larry Johansen - “Plus” 7:00-9:00 pm), use door nearest Gazebo.

Find out more »

Westonka Whirlers

June 17 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Gillespie Center, 2590 Commerce Blvd
Mound, MN 55364 United States
+ Google Map

Beginner Square Dance (“Basic Workshop” 6:00-7:00 pm, “Into to Square Dancing” 7:00-8:00 pm).  Westonka Whirlers Flier

Find out more »

County Line Squares

June 17 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Monticello Senior High School, 5225 School Blvd
Monticello, MN 55362 United States
+ Google Map

County Line Squares Workshop Square Dance (Caller Abe Maier – “Mainstream Workshop” 7:00-9:00 pm).   County Line Squares Flier.

Find out more »

Silver Treads

June 18 @ 12:15 pm - 2:30 pm
125 Live, 125 Elton Hills Dr
Rochester, MN 55901 United States
+ Google Map

Square Dance (Caller Mary Mehus – “Rounds” 12:15-12:45 pm, “Plus” 12:45-1:00 pm, “Mainstream” 1:00-2:30 pm).

Find out more »

Happy Twirlers

June 19 @ 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Concordia Dance Hall, 1129 La Crosse St
La Crosse, WI 54601 United States
+ Google Map

Square Dance (“Mainstream” 6:30-9:00 pm, with two “Plus” tips during the dance).

Find out more »

Dan’se P.A.C.

June 19 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Rosetown American Legion, 700 County Rd C West
Roseville, MN 55113 United States
+ Google Map

Square Dance (Caller Dan Sahlstrom – “Advanced Review” 7:00-8:30 pm, “Advanced Dance” 8:30-10:00 pm).

Find out more »

Beaux & Belles

June 19 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Whitney Center, 1527 Northway Dr
St Cloud, MN 56303 United States
+ Google Map

Square Dance (Caller Tom Allen – “Mainstream” 7:30-9:30 pm, “Plus” 9:30-10:00 pm; Cuer Sarah Klaphake – “Rounds” between tips), potluck.

Find out more »
+ Export Events